Our Savior Lutheran Church

Our Savior Lutheran Church is a Lutheran church in CT 06795.

Serving since 1958 · Elevator · Part of Lutheran Church Missouri Synod

CT, 06795

Our Savior Lutheran Church is part of the Lutheran family of churches in The American Church Story.

Ministries at Our Savior Lutheran Church

  • Social Ministries

Find Our Savior Lutheran Church on The Church Map, explore nearby congregations, and pray for its community.

The community around Our Savior Lutheran Church

Within about a mile of this church, more than 5 in 10 renting households pay over half of everything they earn just to keep a roof over them. Nearly a quarter of adults say they are socially isolated, and about 1 in 10 the people here were born in another country. That is 2,100 neighbors — and some of them are already in these pews.

Pray for the families one rent increase away from moving, and for this church to know their names.

  • Social Isolation: 29.8%

Source: CDC PLACES (2023), aggregated across 3 census tracts near this church.

Churches near Our Savior Lutheran Church