Our Redeemer Lutheran Church

Our Redeemer Lutheran Church is a Lutheran church in MI 49911.

People one by one getting to know the true God, trust Jesus as their Savior, and join us in the congregation of God’s people.

MI, 49911

Our Redeemer Lutheran Church is part of the Lutheran family of churches in The American Church Story.

Find Our Redeemer Lutheran Church on The Church Map, explore nearby congregations, and pray for its community.

Upcoming events at Our Redeemer Lutheran Church

  • Sun, Aug 2 · 8 AM: Men's Breakfast at Korner Kitchen
  • Sun, Aug 2 · 10 AM: Worship at TLC Bergland
  • Sun, Aug 2 · 10:30 AM: Divine Service at ORLC
  • Tue, Aug 4 · 9 AM: Northern Lights Quilters
  • Wed, Aug 5 · 6 PM: ORLC trustee's meeting

From Our Redeemer Lutheran Church's public calendar (https://calendar.google.com). Times are the church's local time.

The community around Our Redeemer Lutheran Church

It takes 3.5 miles in every direction to gather two thousand neighbors around this church. Among the people scattered across those miles, more than 2 in 10 adults here carry depression, and more than a third of adults live with obesity, and about a third of adults say they are socially isolated. A scattered parish is still a parish.

Pray for the families driving a long way to everything — to work, to a hospital, to this door on a Sunday morning.

  • Depression: 27.3%
  • Obesity: 37.1%
  • Social Isolation: 31.4%
  • Fair/Poor Health Status: 21.9%
  • Poverty Rate: 16.3% (9.8–22.7%)
  • Diabetes: 14.2%

Source: CDC PLACES, U.S. Census Bureau (2023, 2019-2023), aggregated across 4 census tracts near this church.

Churches near Our Redeemer Lutheran Church