Chamblee First United Methodist Church

Chamblee First United Methodist Church is a Methodist church at 4147 Chamblee Dunwoody Road in Chamblee, GA 30341. It is one of 6 churches in Chamblee.

Chamblee First United Methodist Church exists to make disciples of Jesus Christ for the transformation of the world.

4147 Chamblee Dunwoody Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341

Phone: +1-770-457-2525 · Website: https://chambleeumc.org/

Chamblee First United Methodist Church is part of the Methodist family of churches in The American Church Story.

Ministries at Chamblee First United Methodist Church

  • Kids Ministry
  • Parents’ Morning Out
  • Preschool & Kindergarten
  • Scouting
  • United Methodist Women
  • Men’s Ministry
  • Sunday School
  • Missions

Find Chamblee First United Methodist Church on The Church Map, explore nearby congregations, and pray for its community.

The community around Chamblee First United Methodist Church

Within a few blocks of these doors, more than 3 in 10 adults say they are socially isolated. About 1 in 7 the people here were born in another country. That is two thousand neighbors — and some of them are already in these pews.

Pray for the lonely within reach of this door, and for a congregation that notices.

  • Social Isolation: 34.3%

Source: CDC PLACES (2023), aggregated across 3 census tracts near this church.

Chamblee city is served by 5 churches — about one congregation for every 4,258 residents.

Churches near Chamblee First United Methodist Church

See all churches in Chamblee, GA · All churches in GA