DeBows United Methodist Church
DeBows United Methodist Church is a United_methodist church in NJ 08527.
Everyone is welcome to join us Sundays at 9 AM as we continue to Worship | Grow | Serve.
Accessible parking
NJ, 08527Phone: +1 848 373 0844
DeBows United Methodist Church is part of the Methodist family of churches in The American Church Story.
Ministries at DeBows United Methodist Church
- Food pantry
- Diaper Drive
- UMCOR Hygiene Kits
- Children’s Home Society
- Prayer Shawl Ministry
Find DeBows United Methodist Church on The Church Map, explore nearby congregations, and pray for its community.
The community around DeBows United Methodist Church
Within about a mile of this church, more than 2 in 10 adults say they are socially isolated. About 1 in 10 the people here were born in another country, and about 1 in 15 travel more than an hour to work. That is two thousand neighbors — and some of them are already in these pews.
Pray for the lonely within reach of this door, and for a congregation that notices.
- Social Isolation: 28.1%
Source: CDC PLACES (2023), aggregated across 5 census tracts near this church.
Churches near DeBows United Methodist Church
- Saint Mary's Russian Orthodox Church — 3.1 mi away in Jackson, NJ
- Jesus' Harvest Time Ministries — 3.5 mi away in Jackson, NJ
- St Joseph Catholic Church — 3.7 mi away in Millstone Township, NJ
- Siloam United Methodist Church — 3.7 mi away
- Saint Josephs Church — 3.7 mi away in Millstone Township, NJ
- Former Emleys Hill United Methodist Church — 3.8 mi away
- Original Saint Josephs Church Steeple — 3.9 mi away
- Saint Vladimir Memorial Church — 4 mi away
- United Presbyterian Church of Millstone — 4.3 mi away in Millstone Twp, NJ
- United Church — 4.3 mi away