West Park Baptist

West Park Baptist is a Baptist church in NC 28138.

NC, 28138

West Park Baptist is part of the Baptist family of churches in The American Church Story.

Ministries at West Park Baptist

  • Youth Ministry
  • Bus Ministry
  • Group Home Ministry
  • Spanish Ministry
  • Missions Outreach Ministry

Find West Park Baptist on The Church Map, explore nearby congregations, and pray for its community.

The community around West Park Baptist

Within about a mile of this church, more than 3 in 10 adults say they are socially isolated. Nearly a quarter of adults here carry depression. That is two thousand neighbors — and some of them are already in these pews.

Pray for the lonely within reach of this door, and for a congregation that notices.

  • Social Isolation: 31.3%
  • Depression: 26.6%

Source: CDC PLACES (2023), aggregated across 2 census tracts near this church.

Churches near West Park Baptist