Immanuel Baptist Church
Immanuel Baptist Church is a Baptist church in GA 30741.
GA, 30741Shares a ministry location with Lakeview Wesleyan Church.
Immanuel Baptist Church is part of the Baptist family of churches in The American Church Story.
Find Immanuel Baptist Church on The Church Map, explore nearby congregations, and pray for its community.
The community around Immanuel Baptist Church
Within about a mile of this church, more than 3 in 10 adults say they are socially isolated. About 1 in 5 the people here live without health insurance, and about 1 in 5 describe their own health as fair or poor. That is two thousand neighbors — and some of them are already in these pews.
Pray for the lonely within reach of this door, and for a congregation that notices.
- Social Isolation: 36.9%
- Uninsured All Ages (Census): 17.9% (11.8–23.9%)
- Fair/Poor Health Status: 21.5%
- Diabetes: 13.1%
Source: CDC PLACES, U.S. Census Bureau (2023, 2019-2023), aggregated across 2 census tracts near this church.
Churches near Immanuel Baptist Church
- Lakeview Wesleyan Church — 0 mi away in Rossville, GA
- Lakeview Church of God — 0.2 mi away in Rossville, GA
- The Awakening Church — 0.2 mi away in Rossville, GA
- Newnan Springs Church — 0.3 mi away
- Lake View Church — 0.5 mi away
- First Baptist Church of Lakeview — 0.5 mi away
- Immanuel Baptist Church — 0.5 mi away in Rossville, GA
- Korean Presbyterian Church of Chattanooga — 0.6 mi away in Rossville, GA
- Church of the Redeemer — 0.7 mi away in East Ridge, TN
- Bennett Road Bible Baptist Church — 0.8 mi away in Chattanooga, TN