Light the Hill United Methodist
Light the Hill United Methodist is a church at 253-845-484411304 136th St., EPuyallup, WA, 98374 in WA 98374.
Services in Swahili
253-845-484411304 136th St., EPuyallup, WA, 98374, WA, 98374Website: http://www.lightofthehillumc.org/
Light the Hill United Methodist is part of the Methodist family of churches in The American Church Story.
Ministries at Light the Hill United Methodist
- Freezing Nights
- Armory Dinners
- Firgrove Connection
- Circle of Friends NA
- Reconciling Task Force
- Food Bank Support
- Parish Nurse Ministry
Find Light the Hill United Methodist on The Church Map, explore nearby congregations, and pray for its community.
The community around Light the Hill United Methodist
Within a few blocks of these doors, more than 2 in 10 adults here carry depression. About 1 in 7 the people here were born in another country, and about 1 in 20 travel more than an hour to work. That is 2,200 neighbors — and some of them are already in these pews.
Pray for the lonely within reach of this door, and for a congregation that notices.
- Depression: 27.6%
Source: CDC PLACES (2023), aggregated across 3 census tracts near this church.
Churches near Light the Hill United Methodist
- Pilgrim Lutheran Church — 0.5 mi away in South Hill, WA
- The Door Christian Fellowship — 0.7 mi away in Puyallup, WA
- Sufficient Grace Church — 0.8 mi away in Puyallup, WA
- Judah Church — 0.9 mi away in Puyallup, WA
- Living Hope Church — 0.9 mi away in South Hill, WA
- Newhope South Hill — 1 mi away in Puyallup, WA
- Global Church — 1 mi away in Puyallup, WA
- Living Word Lutheran Church — 1 mi away in Puyallup, WA
- Christ Temple Apostolic Church — 1 mi away in South Hill, WA
- South Hill Christian Church — 1 mi away in South Hill, WA