Christ the King Church

Christ the King Church is a church at 638 Highland Ave in Fort Thomas, KY 41075-1747. It is one of 17 churches in Fort Thomas.

Christ the King Church exists to help people know, love, and obey Jesus as Lord over all of life.

Christ the King Church exists to help people know love and obey Jesus Christ as Lord over all of life.

Part of Southern Baptist Convention

638 Highland Ave, Fort Thomas, KY, 41075-1747

Phone: +15133814403 · Website: https://www.christthekingnky.com/

Shares a ministry location with Highland Hills Baptist Church.

Christ the King Church is part of the Baptist family of churches in The American Church Story.

Find Christ the King Church on The Church Map, explore nearby congregations, and pray for its community.

The community around Christ the King Church

Within a few blocks of these doors, more than 2 in 10 renting households pay over half of everything they earn just to keep a roof over them. Nearly a quarter of adults here carry depression. That is 2,200 neighbors — and some of them are already in these pews.

Pray for the families one rent increase away from moving, and for this church to know their names.

  • Depression: 24.1%

Source: CDC PLACES (2022), aggregated across 3 census tracts near this church.

Churches near Christ the King Church

See all churches in Fort Thomas, KY · All churches in KY