Faith Community Church
Faith Community Church is a Evangelical Free church at 4100 Springdale Rd in Louisville, KY 40241. It is one of 838 churches in Louisville, and one of 3 Evangelical Free congregations in the city.
Our mission at Faith Community Church is: To magnify God’s worth by making disciples who live for Christ
4100 Springdale Rd, Louisville, KY, 40241Service times
- Sunday 10am
Phone: (502) 690-2483 · Website: https://www.faithky.org/
Faith Community Church is part of the Pietist and Free Church family of churches in The American Church Story. 7 congregations of the Pietist and Free Church family gather across Kentucky — 764 across the United States on The Church Map.
The Pietist and free-church awakenings gave the wider church the small group, the Bible study around a kitchen table, and the insistence that faith has to reach the heart and not only the head. The Moravians began Protestant missions and kept a prayer meeting going, in shifts, for a hundred years.
Ministries at Faith Community Church
- Kids of Faith
- Nursery
- Youth Ministry
- Women's Ministry
- Men's Ministry
- Community Groups
- Discipleship Hour
Find Faith Community Church on The Church Map, explore nearby congregations, and pray for its community.
Watch
Latest from Faith Community Church on Vimeo: "Surviving Sorrow" | Genesis 35:5 - 36:43 | September 13, 2026 (all videos).
The community around Faith Community Church
Within about a mile of this church, about 1 in 10 the people here were born in another country. That is 2,100 neighbors — and some of them are already in these pews.
Pray for these two thousand neighbors — and for this church to know their names.
Churches near Faith Community Church
- Springdale Community Church — 0.8 mi away
- Glory of God Ethiopian Evangelical Church — 0.8 mi away
- New Life Church — 0.8 mi away
- YWAM Louisville — 0.9 mi away
- Northeast Christian Church — 1 mi away
- Westport Road Baptist Church — 1.2 mi away
- Saint Thomas Episcopal Church — 1.4 mi away
- Watkins United Methodist Church — 1.4 mi away
- Springdale Presbyterian Church — 1.5 mi away
- Rabbouni Catholic Community — 1.5 mi away
More Pietist and Free Church churches nearby
- Faith Community Church — 4.2 mi away in Prospect, KY
- Faith Community Church — 6.7 mi away
See all churches in Louisville, KY · All churches in Kentucky