Pine Hill Baptist Church

Pine Hill Baptist Church is a Baptist church in TN 37769.

Part of Tennessee Baptists Convention

TN, 37769

Website: https://pinehillch.com/

Pine Hill Baptist Church is part of the Baptist family of churches in The American Church Story.

Ministries at Pine Hill Baptist Church

  • Children’s Church
  • Sunday School
  • Wednesday Night Youth Ministry
  • Vacation Bible School
  • Kids In The Park Program

Find Pine Hill Baptist Church on The Church Map, explore nearby congregations, and pray for its community.

The community around Pine Hill Baptist Church

In the few miles around this church, more than 4 in 10 adults live with obesity. About a third of adults here carry depression, and about a third of the children here are growing up below the poverty line. That is two thousand neighbors — and some of them are already in these pews.

Pray for healing in the homes around this building, and for this church to be known as a place to bring what hurts.

  • Obesity: 45.2%
  • Depression: 32.5%
  • Child Poverty: 34.0% (19.5–48.4%)
  • Fair/Poor Health Status: 28.6%
  • Poverty Rate: 23.6% (17.2–29.9%)
  • Diabetes: 16.4%
  • Uninsured All Ages (Census): 13.5% (7.3–19.6%)
  • Unemployment: 6.5% (2.8–10.2%)

Source: CDC PLACES, U.S. Census Bureau (2023, 2019-2023), aggregated across 3 census tracts near this church.

Churches near Pine Hill Baptist Church